An attractive 6-bed family home in Headington, Oxford. Close to JR Hospital, schools & amenities. Large kitchen, dining room, en-suite & garden. Parking for 2-3 cars. Can be offered furnished or unfurnished.
Set in one of Oxford's most sought-after residential neighbourhoods, this substantial six-bedroom family home offers an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and convenience.
The accommodation is both generous and well-appointed throughout. The ground floor features an entrance cloakroom, a spacious sitting room, a large dining room ideal for family entertaining, and a fully fitted kitchen complete with white goods. Upstairs, six well-proportioned bedrooms are served by a family bathroom and a private en-suite, providing excellent flexibility for larger households.
Further benefits include gas central heating, double glazing throughout, an enclosed garden, and private parking for two to three vehicles.
The property sits within easy reach of the John Radcliffe Hospital, Headington Girls' School, Oxford Brookes University, and the wealth of independent shops, cafés, and amenities that Headington has to offer. The London Tube and Oxford Parkway are also accessible with ease, making this an ideal base for those commuting into the capital.
A rare opportunity to secure a home of this size and quality in such a prime Headington location. Available unfurnished from 1st July at £3,300 per calendar month. Furnished options are available at an additional cost - please enquire for further details.
Holding fee: £761.54
Deposit: £3,807.69
Weekly rent: £761.54